Training & Placements....
KOCHAR TECH CAMPUS DRIVE SELECTED CANDIDATES
KOCHAR TECH CAMPUS DRIVE SELECTED CANDIDATES
27-12-2014
S.No Name of the Candidate Branch
1 Vamsi ECE
2 Naga Jyothi ECE
3 K. Mounika ECE
4 P. Venkatesh ECE
5 S. Ramy Keerthi ECE
6 A. Ramya CSE
7 Roopa CSE
8 Sasi Phani Ratna CSE
9 Rambabu CSE
10 L. Sai Sree CSE
11 M. Lakshmi Brahmaramba CSE
12 Raja Sekhar CSE
13 P. Sai Chandra CSE
14 Prasanna Bhargavi CSE
15 Purna Priyanka CSE
16 S. Sushma Reddy CSE
17 B. Tilak Babu CSE

 

Congratulatios to Miss.PRAGATHI selected in MPHASIS

 

CORPONE CAMPUS DRIVE SELECTED CANDIDATES
KOCHAR TECH CAMPUS DRIVE SELECTED CANDIDATES
26-3-2014
S.No Name of the Candidate Branch
1 D.Sandhya Rani ECE
2 K.Naga Lakshmi ECE
3 Sai Sravanthi.R ECE
4 Gandikota Sai Raghavendra ECE
5 L.N.V.Ajith Kumar ECE
6 A.P.Bandaru EEE
7 M.Venkat Rao ECE
8 K.Pavan ECE
9 S.Nirmala CSE
10 D.Venkata Sowjanya CSE
11 B.Pushpa Naga Nandini CSE
12 G.Dhanalakshmi ECE
13 V.Venkata Rao ECE
14 Y.Adinarayana Reddy ECE
15 S.Yamini Devi CSE
16 G.Saidulu CSE
17 J.Madhavi CSE
18 Sri Prakash Narayanam ECE
19 Nayeem Khan ECE
20 T.Venkatesh CSE
21 Sk.Naseerunnisa CSE
22 M.M.Bhargavi CSE
23 B.Tanuja ECE
24 M.N.Siva Reddy ECE
25 K.Nagamani ECE
26 B.Suresh EEE
27 K.Gopi Chand EEE
28 M.D.Yousuf Khan CSE
29 M.Sai Reddy ECE
30 K.Kedareswari ECE
31 G.Tejaswi ECE
32 M.Siva Jyothi ECE
33 B.Sivanjaneyulu EEE
34 K.Roja Rani ECE
35 G.Sumalatha ECE
36 Ch.Suresh ECE
37 M.Akhilesh CSE
38 G.V.Sudheer CSE
39 G.Vasu ECE
40 M.Sirisha ECE
41 Salivendra Anil ECE
42 C.Prashanthi CSE

 

TECHIN PRO SOLUTIONS SELECTED CANDIDATES DRIVE HELD ON 17-3-2014
TECHIN PRO SOLUTIONS SELECTED CANDIDATES DRIVE HELD ON 17-3-2014
S.NO NAME BRANCH
1 PRATHYUSHA.D CSE
2 SRAVYA.T ECE
3 SrI.GANGALAHARI ECE
4 SOWJANYA.K CSE
5 JAGADEESH BABU.M ECE
 
Y-TECHNOLOGIES SELCTED CANDIDATES DRIVE HELD ON 19-3-2014
S.NO NAME BRANCH
1 B.BHARGAVI CSE
2 S.BHARATHI CSE
3 K.RADHA MANOHAR ECE

 

KOCHAR TECH CAMPUS DRIVE SELECTED CANDIDATES
KOCHAR TECH CAMPUS DRIVE SELECTED CANDIDATES
19.02.2014
S.No Name of the Candidate Branch
1 D. Sai Krishna CSE
2 T. Venkatesh CSE
3 B. Tanuja ECE
4 M. Siva Jyothi ECE
5 T.S.N. Priyanka CSE
6 K. Paawan ECE
7 K. Sowmya CSE
8 R. Naga Lakshmi ECE
9 K. Kedareswari ECE
10 B. Puspaka Nandini CSE
11 D. Sandhya Rani ECE
12 Ch. Nani EEE
13 N. Jagadeesh babu ECE
14 M.N. Siva Reddy ECE
15 M. Kamala Shiney ECE
16 G. Srinivasa Rao ECE
17 J. Madhavi CSE
18 Ch. Anusha ECE
19 D. Prathusha CSE
20 E. Santhi ECE
21 V. Ramesh Babu EEE
22 K. Prem Santhosh Gupta EEE
23 D. Nishitha ECE
24 B. Naveena ECE
25 G. Bhargav CSE
26 M. Avinash CSE
27 L. Aruna Kumari ECE

 

G.V.R & S COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
NEAR BUDAMPADU, GUNTUR
List of  Students working in various M.N.Cs
SNO BRANCH NAME OF THE STUDENT REG.NO COMPANY  DESIGNATION
1 CSE D.Ravindra Raja Y9CS1415 Infosys,Mysore Asst.softwareEng.
2 CSE P.Aditya Mouli Y9CS1456 Oracle, Hyd Asst.softwareEng.
3 CSE K.Vyshnavi Y9CS1435 IBM,Bengalore Asst.softwareEng.
4 CSE P.Vivek Rahul Y9CS1455 Techaspect,Hyd Asst.softwareEng.
5 CSE P.Parvez Khan Y9CS1450 UnitedhelpGroup,Hyd Asst.softwareEng.
6 EEE Syed Afsar Y9EE1435 Taiba Engi.Consult.,  Kerala MEP Designer
7 ECE M.Lavanya Y9EC1447 Max InformationSys. Bangalore Asst.softwareEng.
8 ECE G.Anusha 097U1A0419 Carrypath Tech. Asst.softwareEng.

As the present final year B.Tech, MCA and MBA students are the first outgoing batch from this college, with a view to provide them a better career, the college management has taken up a training programme by appointing an external reputed training organization to train the III and IV Year B.Tech, Final Year MCA and MBA students from the beginning of the academic year without disturbing the regular class work with the following objectives:

1. to provide training to students starting from 3rd year in communication skills, soft skills and interview skills
2. to make the final year students of B.Tech and MCA to work on their own for their project works and
3. to assist in providing placements to all the eligible students

This training programme from the beginning of the academic year greatly helped the students in facing the campus interviews and getting selections. The following National and Multinational Companies have considered our training programme is the best of its kind and conducted campus interviews and selected our students in their organizations:

1. Dell Computers conducted campus interviews on 20th Feb, 2011 and selected 60 students of 3rd, 4th B.Tech and Final MCA students.
2. HCL Technologies held campus interviews on 28th February, 2011 and selected 7 students of Final B.Tech and MCA
3. Dynpro, a Bangalore based IT company has selected 16 students of B.Tech & MCA students for IBM Clint in the campus drive on 19th March, 2011
4. M/s. Victory Electrical, Hyderabad, a core company which conducted campus interviews on 19th March, 2011 has short listed 22 students of EEE branch
5. M/s Wipro Technologies, Hyderabad came to the college on 3rd April, 2011 and conducted campus drive and short listed 26 B.Tech & MCA students.
6. M/s. Destimoney Enterprises Ltd, a finance company visited our campus on 14-4-2011 and selected 10 MBA final year students

The training organization also involved and assisted in the final year B.Tech and MCA students project works and made our students to complete their projects on their own which helped our students to gain technical knowledge.